| SchlusstabelleRang
| Mannschaft
| Mannschafts- punkte | Einzel- punkte | 1. | Thun SK 1 | 12 | 23½ | 2. | Worb 1 | 11 | 21½ | 3. | Burgdorf 1 | 8 | 19½ | 4. | Brig 1 | 8 | 18 | 5. | Zollikofen 1 | 7 | 16 | 6. | Spiez 1 | 4 | 13½ | 7.
| Thun SF 1 | 4 | 13 | 8. | Simme 1 | 2 | 15 |
|
| 1. Runde: Burgdorf 1 – Thun SF 1 4:1
Müller Heinz | – | Wild Beat | 1 | : | 0 | Marcolli Gregor | – | Uhlmann Ulrich | 1 | : | 0 | Mathieu Cla | – | Niederhauser Jürg | 1 | : | 0 | Schenk Patric | – | Hirsbrunner Peter | ½ | : | ½ | Pasek Stefan | – | Trachsel Peter | ½ | : | ½ |
|
| 2. Runde: Thun SF 1 – Zollikofen 1 2½:2½
Trachsel Peter | – | Rindlisbacher Christian | 1 | : | 0 | Uhlmann Ulrich | – | Tillmann Marc | 0 | : | 1 | Niederhauser Jürg | – | Odermatt René | 0 | : | 1 | Hirsbrunner Peter | – | Zahnd Andreas | ½ | : | ½ | Wild Beat | – | Koch Franz | 1 | : | 0 |
|
| 3. Runde: Simme 1 – Thun SF 1 2:3
Aegerter Martin | – | Niederhauser Jürg | 1 | : | 0 | Darioli Marco | – | Trachsel Peter | 0 | : | 1 | Bachofner Stephan | – | Uhlmann Ulrich | 1 | : | 0 | Stucki Beat | – | Wild Beat | 0 | : | 1 | Huggler Andreas | – | Feller Christian | 0 | : | 1 |
|
| 4. Runde: Thun SK 1 – Thun SF 1 3½:1½ Stucki Ramon
| – | Trachsel Peter | 1 | : | 0 | Stucki Kaspar
| – | Wild Beat | 1 | : | 0 | Bien Thomas
| – | Hirsbrunner Peter | 1 | : | 0 | Finger René
| – | Niederhauser Jürg | ½ | : | ½ | Krähenbühl Jean
| – | Uhlmann Ulrich | 0 | : | 1 |
|
| 5. Runde: Thun SF 1 – Spiez 1 2½:2½ Trachsel Peter
| – | Aegerter Klaus | ½ | : | ½ | Uhlmann Ulrich
| – | Germann Martin | 0 | : | 1 | Feller Christian
| – | Schütz Daniel | 0 | : | 1 | Hirsbrunner Peter
| – | Sidler Samuel | 1 | : | 0 | Wild Beat
| – | Kämpf Christian | 1 | : | 0 |
|
| 6. Runde: Worb 1 – Thun SF 1 4½:½ Gyger Marcel
| – | Wild Beat | 1 | : | 0 | Nogler Samuel
| – | Trachsel Peter | ½ | : | ½ | Bürki Roland
| – | Uhlmann Ulrich | 1 | : | 0 | Ramseyer Thomas
| – | Niederhauser Jürg | 1 | : | 0 | Cetin Christopher
| – | Feller Christian | 1 | : | 0 |
|
| 7. Runde: Thun SF 1 – Brig 1 2:3 Trachsel Peter | – | Schwery Bernhard | ½ | : | ½ | Hirsbrunner Peter | – | Wyss Ewald | 0 | : | 1 | Niederhauser Jürg | – | Eyer Leander | ½ | : | ½ | Uhlmann Ulrich | – | Fux Anton | ½ | : | ½ | Wild Beat | – | Zuber Claude | ½ | : | ½ |
|